sfchurch

Saffron Walden


1811 Census Return  (alphabetical)
email

email


Homepage Saffron Walden contents page


Produced by : The Essex Society for Family History North West Branch


This document was transcribed by the members of the Society from the original copies held by The Saffron Walden Town Clerk's Office, High Street, Saffron Walden, Essex.

ABBITT James
ABOTT George
ADAMS George
ADAMS James
ADAMS James
ADAMS John
ADAMS Stephen
ADAMS Thomas
ADAMS Thos.
ADAMS William
ALLEN James
ALLEN Wm.
ALMS HOUSE
ALMSHOUSE
ANDREWS Isaac
ANDREWS James
ANDREWS Wo.
ARCHER Geo.
ARCHER Geo.
ARCHER George
ARCHER Henry
ARCHER James
ARCHER John
ARCHER John
ARCHER John Snr
ARCHER Thomas
ARCHER Wakeling
ARCHER William
ARCHER Wm.
ARCHER Wm.
ARCHER Wo.
ASHBY Ely
ATKINSON John
AUGAR Edward
AUGAR Henry
AUGAR Henry
AUGAR Henry
AUGAR Jos.
AUGAR Robert
AUGAR Wm.
AUGAR Wo.
AUGAR Wo
BACON Bar.
BACON James
BAINES Geo.
BAINS Wo.
BAKER Wo.
BANKS Grace
BANKS John
BANKS John
BANKS Nathaniel
BANKS Wo.
BANKS Wo.
BARFIELD Thomas
BARHAM Mrs
BARKER Calip
BARKER Daniel
BARKER Edward
BARKER James
BARKER John
BARKER John
BARKER Robert
BARKER Robt.
BARKER Thomas
BARKER William
BARKER Wm.
BARKER Wo.
BARNARD Henry
BARNARD Miss
BARNES Thomas
BARRAN Joseph
BARRETT James
BARRETT James
BARRETT John
BARRETT Wo.
BARRON Charles
BARRON Miss
BARSS Wm.
BARTHAUD Mrs
BATES Jerimiah
BAVIS Robert
BEARD Mrs
BEDMORE Wm
BELL John
BELL Wo.
BELSHAM John
BENNETT James
BILLIN Wo.
BIRD Edward
BIRD Elias
BIRD James
BIRD Wo.
BLACKMAN Robt.
BOREHAM Samuel
BOWTLE Geo.
BOWTLE John
BOWTLE Jonathan
BOWTLE Mrs
BOWTLE Wo.
BRADFIELD Thomas
BRADFORD James
BRADFORD Wm.
BRAND Henry
BRAND John
BRAND Robert
BRAYBROOKE Lord
BRETT Sally
BREWER John
BREWER late Wo.
BRIGHT Richard
BRIGHT William
BRILL John
BROWN Francis
BROWN James
BROWN John
BROWN John
BROWN Wm.
BROWN Wo.
BROWNE Mrs
BROWNE Robert
BROWNE Wm.
BUCK Mrs
BULL N
BUNTON John F
BUNTON Mrs
BUNTON Robt.
BURCH John
BURDITT Godfrey
BURGES Wm.
BURLEIGH James
BURLING John
BURLING John
BURLING Wm.
BURLING Wo.
BURRELL Jane W
BURROWS Richard
BURTON Eliz.h
BUSH Richd.
BUSH Wm Jnr
BUSH Wm. Snr
BUSH Wo.
BUTCHER John
BUTCHER John
BUTCHER Joseph
BUTCHER Thomas
BUTLER Thos.
BUTTERFIELD Isaac
BUTTERFIELD Wo.
BUTTERFIELD Wo.
BUTTON Wo.
BYATT William
BYATT Wo.
CAMP James
CAMP Thomas
CAMPION Mrs
CANE Able
CANE Joseph
CANN John
CANN Wo.
CARDINAL Roger
CARDINALL Thomas
CARLTON James
CARPENTER John
CARRINGTON William
CARTER Geo.
CARTER John
CARTER John
CATLIN Martin
CATLIN Robert
CHALK John
CHALLIS John
CHALLIS Thomas
CHAPMAN John
CHAPMAN John
CHAPMAN Richard
CHARLICK Geo.
CHARLICK James
CHARLICK Simon
CHARLICK Thom. Snr. CHARLICK WM.
CHIPPERFIELD John
CHURCH Lucia
CHURCH William
CLARK Thomas
CLARKE Henry
CLARKE James
CLARKE John
CLARKE Mrs
CLARKE wm.
CLAYDEN John
CLAYDON Jas.
CLAYTON Rev. Wm.
COCK Wm.
COCKETT Mrs
COCKS Henry
COCKS James
COCKS Wm.
COCKS Wm.
COE Thomas
COE Wm.
COLE Samuel
COLLIER Rich.d
COLLIN James H
COLLINS Mrs
CORNELL Edw.d
CORNELL Rich.d
CORNELL Wm.
CORNWELL John CORNWELL Thomas
CORNWELL William CORNWELL Wo.
COWELL Burnett
COWELL Robt.
COWELL Wm. 
CRUSSELL John
CRUSSELL John
CRUSSELL Wm.
CUTLER Ann
DANCE Wm.
DANCE Wo.
DARNELL Mrs
DAVIS Geo.
DAVIS Rev.d
DAY James
DAY John
DAY Mrs
DAY Mrs
DAY Sanuel
DAY Thos.
DAY Wo.
DEACON John
DEAR Wo.
DEBNEY Ann
DEBNEY George
DEBNEY Mrs
DEBNEY Thos.
DEBNEY Wm.
DECON late Mrs
DENNISON Wm.
DIGGONS Francis
DOUGHTY James
DOUTY Henry
DOUTY Wo.
DOWNHAM
DOWNHAM John
DOWNHAM Phillip
DUBERY James
DUBERY Jos.
DUBEY Wm.
EACHUS Geo.Jnr
EACHUS Geo Snr
EARSWELL John
EDES Joseph
EDWARDS Mrs
EDWARDS Thomas
ELDRED Robert
ELDRED Thomas
ELDRED Thomas
EMSON John
EMSON Robt.
ERSWELL Charles
ERSWELL Enoch
ERSWELL Henry
ERSWELL James
ERSWELL James
ERSWELL John
ERSWELL John
ERSWELL Mrs
ERSWELL Thomas
ERSWELL Wo.
ERSWELL Wo.
ESLAND Edward
ESLAND James
ESLAND Mrs
FINTON James
FISHER Miss
FISHPOOL Rich.
FISKE Charles
FISKE John
FISKE Mrs
FISKE Samuel
FLACK John
FLACK Jontn.
FLACK Pump
FLACK William
FLACK Wm.
FORD John
FRANCIS Ann
FRANCIS Edward
FRANCIS John
FRANCIS Samuel
FRANCIS Wo.
FRANKHAM John
FREEMAN Wo.
FRYE Thomas
GAFFORD Thomas
GAMAGE John
GAMAGE Wo
GARDNER Mr (late)
GATWARD Roger
GEE John
GEORGE John
GIBBS Miss
GIBBS Mrs
GIBSON Francis
GLOVER William
GLOVER Wm.
GOLDSMITH James
GOOD John
GOODWIN June
GOODY Edw.d
GOODY Matt.w
GOODY Ruben
GOODY Wo
GRAY Joseph
GREEN David
GREEN James
GREEN Jess
GREEN Jesse
GREEN Joseph
GREEN Wm.
GREEN Wo.
GRYLS Wm.
HALL Mrs
HALL Thomas
HALLS Robert
HAMMOND John
HANCOCK Mrs
HARRIS
HARRIS Abraham
HARRIS Chas.
HARRIS Geo.
HARRIS James
HARRIS Jas.
HARRIS John
HARRIS Thos.
HARVEY Elias
HAWS Samuel
HAWS Wo.
HAYWARD Mrs
HEADLAND James
HEADLAND John
HEARNE Ken.
HESLER John
HOCKLEY Daniel
HODSON Isaac
HODSON James
HODSON James
HODSON William
HOLTON Miss
HORNSEY John
HOUSDON Henry
HOUSDON James
HOUSDON John
HOUSDON John
HOUSDON John late
HOUSDON Richard
HOUSDON Rich.
HOUSDON Thomas
HOUSDON Thom.
HOUSDON Wm.
HOUSDON Wo.
HOWARD Geo.
HOWARD James
HOWARD Wm.
HOWARD Wo.
HULL Benj.m
HURRY James
HURRY James
IVARY Wm.
IVES Thomas
JEFFERY James
JEFFERY James Snr
JEFFERY Wm.
JEFFRY Math.
JEFFRY William
JOHNSON James
KEMPTON Thomas
KENT D.
KENT Daniel.
KENT John
KENT John Snr
KENT Thomas
KENT Wm.
KIDD Charles
KIDD Wm.
KIDD Wo.
KILDRIDGE Joseph
KING John
KING Samuel
KNIGHTS Benjamin
LACEY James
LAGDEN Henry
LAGDON Henry
LAGDON Wm.
LANGLEY Wo.
LARKIN John
LARKIN Thomas
LARKIN Wm.
LAW Jas.
LESLEY James
LESLEY Thomas
LESLEY Wo.
LEVERETT John
LEVEY Elijah
LILLY Thomas
LING Geo.
LINSALE James Snr
LINSDAL John
LINSDALE Ed.d
LINSDALE James
LINSDALE Wm.
LINSDALE Wm.
LINSELES James
LINSLY Mary
LIST Henry
LIVEY James
LIVEY John
LORD Thomas
LOUIS Wo.
LOVE Charles
LOVELL Wm.
MALLION Tom
MANSFIELD Wm.
MAPLETOFT Wm.
MARBLE Wo.
MARTIN Thomas
MASH John
MAYHEW James
MAYOR Wo.
MILLER Richard
MILLER Robert
MILLER Robt.
MILLER Wm.
MILLER Wo.
MONK David
MOORE John
MOUL John
MOUL John
MOUL Stephen
MOUL William
MULLION John
MUMFORD Joseph
MUNK Wo.
MURKIN Wo.
MYNOTT Ed.d
MYNOTT John
MYNOTT John
MYNOTT Wm
MYNOTT Wo.
NASH Nathaniel
NEVILE John
NICHOLDS Mrs
NICHOLDS Wm.
NOCKOLDS Jacob
NOTT Geo.
NOTT James
OWEN William
PAGE Wo.
PALMER Nathaniel
PAMPALON Thos.
PARISH John
PARKE Joseph
PARMENTER John
PARMENTER John
PARMER Wo.
PARNELL Wm.
PAUL Robt.
PAYN Christ.n
PAYN Cole
PEACHEY Wm.
PENNING James
PETTIT Charles
PETTIT James Jnr
PETTIT John
PETTIT John Snr
PETTIT Rich.d
PETTIT Thomas
PETTITT Wm.
PETTITT Wo,
PHILLIP Charles
PHILLIP Ann Augar
PHILLIPS James
PHILPOT Stephen
PILGRAM Wo.
PISTO Wm.
PITCHEY John
PLAYER John
PLAYER Joseph
PLAYER Joseph Jnr
PLAYER Wo.
PLEDGER Daniel
PLEDGER John
PLUCK John
PLUMB Robert
PLUSH Stephen
POLLETT Mrs
PORTER Daniel
PORTER John
PORTER Samuel
PRATT Charles
PULING Henry
PURKINS Wm.
RAMSHAW Robert
RAND James
RAYNOLDS Joseph
REDHEAD Wm.
REDHOUSE Robt.
REED James
REED Wm.
REEDE George
REEDE John
REEDER Jere.h
REEDER Robt. Jnr
RENN John
RENN Wo.
REYNOLDS James
RICE William
RICE Wo.
RICH Walter
RICHARD Miss
RICHARDSON A.
RICHARDSON Abraham
RICHARDSON Abraham
RICHARDSON George
RICHARDSON James
RICHARDSON James
RICHARDSON James
RICHARDSON James late
RICHARDSON Jas.
RICHARDSON John
RICHARDSON John Jnr
RICHARDSON John Snr
RICHARDSON John
RICHARDSON Mrs
RICHARDSON Samuel
RICHARDSON Simon
RICHARDSON Susan
RICHARDSON Thomas
RICHARDSON Thos.
RICHARDSON Wm.
RICHARDSON Wm.
RICHARDSON Wm.
RICHARDSON Wo.
RIDER Thomas
RIDER William
RIVERS Elizh.
ROBINS Steph. late
ROBINSON late
ROBINSON Stephen
ROBINSON William
ROBINSON Wo.
ROGERS David
ROLFE John
RUMBLE William
RUSE Stephen
RUSH Wo.
RYE Francis
SAGE James
SAGE John
SAGGERS Wo.
SALMON John
SAMS Richards
SAVILE Geo.
SAVILE John
SAVILE Rich.d
SAVILE Robt.
SAVILE Thomas
SAVILE Wo.
SCOTT Thomas
SEARLE James
SEARLE James
SEARLE John
SEARLE John
SEARLE Mrs
SEARLE Roger
SELL Edw.d
SELL James
SELL John
SELL Mrs (late)
SELL Wm.
SEMAN Wo.
SERGENT John
SERLE William
SHEPHERD James
SHEPHERD John
SHEPHERD Wo.
SMART Henry
SMART James
SMITH Geo.
SMITH Geo.
SMITH Gilbert
SMITH James
SMITH John Jnr
SMITH John Snr
SMITH Mrs
SMITH Mrs Martha
SMITH Thomas
SMITH Thos.
SMITH William
SMITH Wm.
SMITH Wm.
SMITH Wm.
SMITH Wo.
SMOOTHEY James
SMOOTHY Buck
SPICER George
SPICER James
SPICER Mrs
SPICER Thomas
SPICER William
SQUIRE John
STACEY John
STARLING Mrs
STARR Edward
STARR Edward Jnr
START James
START James
START James
START John
START John
START Wo.
STOCK Wm.
STOCK Wo.
STOCK Wo.Lodger
STOKES Edw.d
STREET Ann
STUBINGS Wo.
SUDDY James
SUMNER Mrs
SUTTON Edward
SWAN John
SWANN John
SWANN Robert
SYMONDS Henry
SYMONDS Widow
SYMONS James
TANT Thomas
TAYLOR James
TAYLOR John
TAYLOR Samuel
TAYLOR Wm.
THOMPSON John
THOMSON A.R
THOMSON Rich.d
THORPE Wm.
THURGOOD James
THURGOOD James
THURGOOD Saml.
THURGOOD Thomas
THURGOOD Wo.
TINWORTH Henry
TINWORTH John
TRAVIS Wm.
TREDGETT Joseph
TREW Mathew
TRUMAN John
TRUMAN Tho.
TRUSS William
TULEN Mrs
TUNWELL Peter
TURNER Mrs
TURNER Thomas
TURNER Thomas
TURNER Wm.
TYRILL James
UNWIN Geo.
UNWIN James
VEALE Wm.
WAKLING John
WAKLING Rich.d
WALLIS Henry
WALLIS Mrs
WALLIS Thomas
WALLS James
WALLS Wo.
WALTON Geo.
WARD Charles
WARD Jas.
WARD John
WARD Wm.
WARD Wo.
WARREN Ed.d late
WARREN Edw.d
WARREN Geo. Wo.
WARREN James
WARREN John
WATERS Wo.
WATSON Geo.
WATSON James
WATSON Joseph
WATSON Samuel
WATSON Samuel
WATSON Wo.
WEBB Henry
WEBB John
WEBB Mrs
WEBB Wm.
WESTON James
WESTROPE Mrs
WESTWOOD Thomas
WHITE Charles
WHITE Charles
WHITEHEAD James
WILEY Thomas
WILBY Wo.
WILDE Thomas
WILLETT John
WILLETT Newman
WILLING James
WILLINGS Edward
WILLIS Richard
WILLIS Thomas
WILSON James
WILSON Job.
WILSON Simon
WILSON Thomas
WINDER Matt.
WINTER James
WISBY James
WISEMAN Wm.
WISKIN Thomas
WISKIN Wo.
WOLFE Mrs
WOODLEY John
WOODLY John
WOOLARD Isaac
WOOLARD Wm.
WORKHOUSE
WRENN James
WRIGHT Duke
WRIGHT James
WRIGHT James
WRIGHT Jas.
WRIGHT John
WRIGHT John
WRIGHT John
WRIGHT Sarah
WRIGHT Thomas
WRIGHT Wo.
WRIGHT Wo.

top